![]() |
Ignited DataTables - Printable Version +- CodeIgniter Forums (https://forum.codeigniter.com) +-- Forum: Archived Discussions (https://forum.codeigniter.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=20) +--- Forum: Archived Libraries & Helpers (https://forum.codeigniter.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=22) +--- Thread: Ignited DataTables (/showthread.php?tid=32173) |
Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 01-17-2013 [eluser]ninjayan[/eluser] I'm using this code to order the datetime Code: "aaSorting": [[2, "desc"]] Code: $this->load->library('datatables'); Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 01-23-2013 [eluser]johnwbaxter[/eluser] Are callbacks still available in v 0.7? I've got Code: ->edit_column('amount_paid', '$1', 'callback_number_format(amount_paid|2)'); But it just renders that back to me in the datatable cell without processing it. Code: callback_number_format(amount_paid|2) Any ideas? Thanks ![]() Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 01-30-2013 [eluser]ninjayan[/eluser] Hello. How can I refresh the table after I delete a data? the code is at the controller using the onclick. When adding data, I use the fnDraw to refresh the table. Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 02-02-2013 [eluser]bradhawk[/eluser] Anyone has implemented it with HTML Form? I has a Form and the Table on the same page, and I wanted to use the form to Filtering data from SQL and when I press Submit, it refresh with the Table updated. My Model "List.php" : Code: function number_list($startdate, $enddate, $number) My Controller : Code: function get_result() I'm stuck to update it to the DataTables using the POST Ajax. I have no idea to figure it out, any help will be appreciated. Thanks ![]() Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 02-02-2013 [eluser]ηυмвєяσηє[/eluser] @johnwbaxter yup.. now without "callback_" prefix and "|" seperator.. Code: ->edit_column('amount_paid', '$1', 'number_format("amount_paid","2")'); Code: ->edit_column('amount_paid', '$1', 'number_format(amount_paid,2)'); this should work.. Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 02-04-2013 [eluser]bradhawk[/eluser] anyone? help me, please. ![]() thanks Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 02-05-2013 [eluser]bradhawk[/eluser] Hello. I googling and found thing that I need, but after using the code, my table not rendered completely. My Table Code : Code: [removed] What's wrong with the code? thanks Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 02-14-2013 [eluser]ηυмвєяσηє[/eluser] "sAjaxSource": "<?=base_url()?>member/get_result" "fnServerData": function(sSource, aoData, fnCallback) { there are no commas between those lines. Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 02-17-2013 [eluser]bradhawk[/eluser] Thanks! It's working now ![]() Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 03-17-2013 [eluser]brizoo[/eluser] Hi everyone, First of all, thanks for this implementaition, I love the idea of having a library for doing datatables. This is a great tool which make everything easier. I spent all the day trying to make it work without succes and this is honestly making me a bit crazy. I have read the whole post on this forum, and a lot of documentation on the official website of datatables plugin, I've found a lot of examples, but nothing working for me. I have implemented a very simple example. Here is the code : My view : datatables.php Code: <!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/html4/strict.dtd"> My controller : Code: <?php if ( ! defined('BASEPATH')) exit('No direct script access allowed'); My Model : Code: <?php The problem is when, I'm lauching the example like this : http://poplidays/datatables I have the table empty, with the message "Processing". Looking into Firebug gave me a 500 Internal Server Error on this GET request : http://poplidays/datatables/get_list?sEcho=1&iColumns=3&sColumns;=&iDisplayStart=0&iDisplayLength=10&mDataProp_0=0&mDataProp_1=1&mDataProp_2=2&sSearch;=&bRegex=false&sSearch;_0=&bRegex_0=false&bSearchable_0=true&sSearch;_1=&bRegex_1=false&bSearchable_1=true&sSearch;_2=&bRegex_2=false&bSearchable_2=true&iSortCol_0=0&sSortDir_0=asc&iSortingCols=1&bSortable_0=true&bSortable_1=true&bSortable_2=true&_=1363562912120 I have tried a lot of stuffs to make it work and each time I include the datatables library like this I have a 500 Internal Server Error Would someone help me ![]() Thanks a lot guys |