![]() |
Ignited DataTables - Printable Version +- CodeIgniter Forums (https://forum.codeigniter.com) +-- Forum: Archived Discussions (https://forum.codeigniter.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=20) +--- Forum: Archived Libraries & Helpers (https://forum.codeigniter.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=22) +--- Thread: Ignited DataTables (/showthread.php?tid=32173) |
Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 11-03-2010 [eluser]cryogenix[/eluser] thank you for your feedback. since you are using two_button as your sPaginationType, the NEXT and PREVIOUS buttons will actually be there. however if you are seeing it as text, then i'm suspecting you have some image directory issues because as far as i've tested, two_button mode should look like this (by default): http://img257.imageshack.us/img257/2687/2but.png while on the other hand, full_numbers mode should look like this: http://img222.imageshack.us/img222/1690/fullnum.png both of them render correctly in my tests so i think that there is nothing wrong with the code. do check your image directories (in the css: datatables.css) if they point to the previous and back buttons correctly. cheers hope it helps... Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 11-04-2010 [eluser]Dermis[/eluser] thanks for your fast reply. im really appreciate it. The path for the button image was correct. When i check the css for generated table, the DIV for the two button was like this Code: <div class="dataTables_paginate fg-buttonset ui-buttonset fg-buttonset-multi ui-buttonset-multi paging_two_button" id="list_table_paginate"> while it should be the correct way like this Code: <div class="dataTables_paginate paging_two_button" id="list_table_paginate"> right now i have no idea where should i change to make it display the correct class Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 11-04-2010 [eluser]cryogenix[/eluser] are you using jquery-ui with your example? coz i admit, i've encountered some problems using jquery-ui so i decided to drop using it. aside from that, as i always suggest, try coding datatables first using a static dummy html file and make it work. once it works, it's easier transfering them to CI... Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 11-04-2010 [eluser]Dermis[/eluser] thank cyrogenix for enlighten me up. Yup, its about conflict with jquery-ui after i set bJQueryUI to false from your code sample, then the button apeared Quote:'bJQueryUI' : false, thanks a lot for your help Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 11-04-2010 [eluser]cryogenix[/eluser] i'm very glad i've helped (oh wait i did? LOL)... Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 11-04-2010 [eluser]Dermis[/eluser] LOL Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 12-08-2010 [eluser]Si Jampank[/eluser] this is great.. I use it too. But can you help me for CRUD application?thanks Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 12-08-2010 [eluser]Si Jampank[/eluser] i mean how can this library using for CRUD application?in that libraries i found how it can add addtional column for delete or update. But how can i use it?anyone help me.. so many thanks Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 12-11-2010 [eluser]saimaz[/eluser] Hi everybody, its very good library for datatables (i'am a huge fan of datatables) but when i start using CI with Doctrine models relations with database i rewrite this library. here it is : Library : Code: <?php in controler you need to define MODEL name not table! Hope it helps, works very well, and for me its very useful. Ignited DataTables - El Forum - 12-19-2010 [eluser]Unknown[/eluser] Hi saimaz, can u provide your model example for this library? many thanks! ![]() |