Help me to create choose regional with mysql and ajax - Printable Version +- CodeIgniter Forums (https://forum.codeigniter.com) +-- Forum: Using CodeIgniter (https://forum.codeigniter.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=5) +--- Forum: General Help (https://forum.codeigniter.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=24) +--- Thread: Help me to create choose regional with mysql and ajax (/showthread.php?tid=75497) |
Help me to create choose regional with mysql and ajax - mjamilasfihani - 02-12-2020 I created an api in my localhost, try call it as https://api.example.test/v1/address/id/parameter the value of parameter is province, district, sub-district and village. I have created a country list in my ContinueSignUpView that has a id value. And here is my javascript : Code: $(document).ready(function(){ I have checked that request return as 200, but it cant show the province select, Thanks I also has added in my api .htaccess : Code: Header set Access-Control-Allow-Origin "*" RE: Help me to create choose regional with mysql and ajax - jreklund - 02-13-2020 Hi, make a console.log(data) after the success. And see in your console that you are returning anything. RE: Help me to create choose regional with mysql and ajax - mjamilasfihani - 02-13-2020 (02-13-2020, 10:54 AM)jreklund Wrote: Hi, make a console.log(data) after the success. And see in your console that you are returning anything. Okay, thanks I'll try it RE: Help me to create choose regional with mysql and ajax - mjamilasfihani - 02-13-2020 Well its done thanks for your help. The problem is, the environment should be set as production, because the CI debug annoyed the jquery return (02-13-2020, 10:54 AM)jreklund Wrote: Hi, make a console.log(data) after the success. And see in your console that you are returning anything. I want ask something, this is bug or from CI 4 ignore all jquery return when I set environment as development? RE: Help me to create choose regional with mysql and ajax - jreklund - 02-14-2020 Hi, I haven't used CI4 yet in any big capacity. So I can neither confirm or deny that. :-) What type of error did you get in return from CI in development/debug mode? That broke jQuery? RE: Help me to create choose regional with mysql and ajax - mjamilasfihani - 03-19-2020 (02-14-2020, 12:19 PM)jreklund Wrote: Hi, I haven't used CI4 yet in any big capacity. So I can neither confirm or deny that. :-) The debug tools was read while it returned, so it broke the jquery. I think it's not a bug. I saw it in firefox console |