CodeIgniter Forums
Hi with is a good language translate API to CI? - Printable Version

+- CodeIgniter Forums (https://forum.codeigniter.com)
+-- Forum: Using CodeIgniter (https://forum.codeigniter.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=5)
+--- Forum: General Help (https://forum.codeigniter.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=24)
+--- Thread: Hi with is a good language translate API to CI? (/showthread.php?tid=81936)



Hi with is a good language translate API to CI? - luckmoshy - 05-24-2022

Hi all! I am asking for a good Language Translate API to insert in CI is anyone have or library Please Thank you


RE: Hi with is a good language translate API to CI? - ignitedcms - 05-24-2022

(05-24-2022, 02:47 PM)luckmoshy Wrote: Hi all! I am asking for a good Language Translate API to insert in CI is anyone have or library Please Thank you

PHP Code:
<!DOCTYPE html>
<
html lang="en-US">
<
head>
    <
title>
        
How To Add Google Translate
        Button On Your Webpage 
?
    </
title>
</
head>
<
body>
    <
div id="google_translate_element"></div>

    <
p>This is a test</p>
    
    <
script type="text/javascript">
        function 
googleTranslateElementInit() {
            new 
google.translate.TranslateElement({
                    
pageLanguage'en'
                
},
                
'google_translate_element'
            
);
        }
    </
script>

    <
script type="text/javascript" src="https://translate.google.com/translate_a/element.js?
        cb=googleTranslateElementInit"
>
    </
script>

</
body>
</
html

https://stackoverflow.com/questions/61136284/display-only-3-languages-in-google-translate-html


RE: Hi with is a good language translate API to CI? - luckmoshy - 05-25-2022

(05-24-2022, 03:51 PM)ignitedcms Wrote:
(05-24-2022, 02:47 PM)luckmoshy Wrote: Hi all! I am asking for a good Language Translate API to insert in CI is anyone have or library Please Thank you

PHP Code:
<!DOCTYPE html>
<
html lang="en-US">
<
head>
    <title>
        How To Add Google Translate
        Button On Your Webpage 
?
    </title>
</
head>
<
body>
    <div id="google_translate_element"></div>

    <p>This is a test</p>
    
    
<script type="text/javascript">
        function googleTranslateElementInit() {
            new google.translate.TranslateElement({
                    pageLanguage'en'
                },
                'google_translate_element'
            );
        }
    </script>

    <script type="text/javascript" src="https://translate.google.com/translate_a/element.js?
 cb=googleTranslateElementInit"
>
    </script>

</
body>
</
html

https://stackoverflow.com/questions/61136284/display-only-3-languages-in-google-translate-html

THANK YOU @igniter WORKED